3-7 September 2018
RIKEN Nishina Center
Asia/Tokyo timezone

Participant List

50 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation Country
Aiko Takamine RNC Japan
Andrei Andreyev University of York United Kingdom
Anna Corsi CEA Saclay France
Christopher Lehr TU Darmstadt Germany
Dahee Kim Ewha Womans University Korea, Republic of
Didier Beaumel IPN Orsay France
Duy Linh Bui INST, VINATOM Vietnam Vietnam
Frank Browne RIKEN Nishina Center Japan
Georgi Georgiev CSNSM/IN2P3/CNRS France
He Wang RIKEN Nishina Center Japan
Heather Crawford Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory United States
Hideaki Otsu RIKEN Nishina Center Japan
Hongna Liu TU Darmstadt Germany
Hyunwoo Chae Seoul National University Korea, Republic of
Jongwon Hwang Center for Nuclear Study, the University of Tokyo Japan
Julian Kahlbow TU Darmstadt Germany
Julien GIBELIN LPC Caen, ENSICAEN, Université de Caen, CNRS/IN2P3, Caen, France France
Juzo ZENIHIRO RIKEN Nishina Center Japan
Kathrin Wimmer The University of Tokyo Japan
Kenichi Yoshida Kyoto University Japan
Laszlo Stuhl Center for Nuclear Study, University of Tokyo Japan
Marco Knösel TU Darmstadt Germany
Martha Liliana Cortes RIKEN Nishina Center Japan
Masato Asai Japan Atomic Energy Agency Japan
Nobuaki IMAI CNS, Univ. of Tokyo Japan
Nobuo Hinohara Center for Computational Sciences, University of Tsukuba Japan
Nobuya Nishimura YITP, Kyoto University Japan
Paul Fallon Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory United States
Pieter Doornenbal RIKEN Japan
Ryo Taniuchi Department of Physics, Graduate School of Science, The University of Tokyo Japan
Shigeru Kubono RIKEN Nishina Center Japan
Shinsuke Ota Center for Nuclear Study, University of Tokyo Japan
Shunji Nishimura RIKEN Nishina Center Japan
Sidong Chen the University of Hong Kong Hong Kong
Sonja Storck TU Darmstadt Germany
Sunji Kim Ewha Womans University, Korea University Korea, Republic of
Tadaaki Isobe RIKEN Japan
Takato Tomai Tokyo Institute of Technology / RIKEN Nishina center Japan
Takuma Matsumoto Kyushu University Japan
Thomas Aumann Technische Universitaet Darmstadt Germany
Vadim Wagner TU Darmstadt Germany
Volker Werner TU Darmstadt Germany
Wataru Horiuchi Hokkaido University Japan
Yoshihiro Aritomo Kindai University Japan
Yoshikazu HIRAYAMA WNSC, IPNS, KEK Japan
Yuki Kubota RIKEN Nishina Center Japan
Yutaka Watanabe KEK WNSC Japan
Zaihong Yang RCNP, Osaka University Japan
zhong liu IMP,CAS China
Zhulieta Toneva Sofia University "St. Kliment Ohridski" Bulgaria