18-22 October 2021
Matsue, Shimane Prefecture, Japan
Asia/Tokyo timezone

Participant List

89 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abdel Nasser Tawfik Egyptian Center for Theoretical Physics
Alexandr Chumakov National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University
Alexandre Lebedev Iowa State University
Ananya Paul UC Riverside
Anatolii Koval National Centre for Nuclear Research
Andras Laszlo Wigner Research Centre for Physics
Andrea Moretti University of Trieste, INFN Section of Trieste
Andreas Lehrach RWTH Aachen, FZJ
Andrei Poblaguev Brookhaven National Laboratory
Andrei Seryi Jefferson Lab
andrzej sandacz National Centre for Nuclear Research, Poland
Ashot Gasparian North Carolina A&T State University
Barbara Pasquini University of Pavia and INFN, Pavia
Christopher Cocuzza Temple University
Chrysovalantis Kannis Institut für Kernphysik, Forschungszentrum Jülich, and RWTH Aachen
Constantia Alexandrou University of Cyprus and The Cyprus Institute
Devon Loomis University of Michigan
Dillon Fitzgerald University of Michigan, Ann Arbor
Dingyu Shao Fudan University
dustin keller University of Virginia
Fanyi Zhao University of California, Los Angeles
Fatiha Benmokhtar Duquesbe University
Felix Ringer Stony Brook University
Frank Rathmann Forschungszentrum Jülich
Georgi Georgiev IJCLab/IN2P3/CNRS
Gordon Baym University of Illinois
Haixin Huang Brookhaven National Lab
Haiyan Gao Brookhaven National Laboratory and Duke University
Hans Stroeher Forschungszentrum Juelich, Germany
Hendrik Smitmanns RWTH Aachen, FZ Juelich
Hideki Kohri RCNP, Osaka University
Hyeon-Dong Son Ruhr-University Bochum
Itaru Nakagawa RIKEN
Jackson Pybus MIT
John Lajoie Iowa State University
john terry UCLA
Jose Goity Hampton University and Jefferson Lab
Josh Pierce Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Kazuhisa Kakurai CROSS
Kenichiro Tateishi RIKEN
Kurt Aulenbacher Institut für Kernphysik der Universität Mainz
Luciano Pappalardo University of Ferrara
Marco Zaccheddu Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare, Università degli Studi di Cagliari
Maria Zurek Argonne National Laboratory
Masaki Sasano RIKEN Nishina Center
Masanori Wakasugi RIKEN/Kyoto University
Matthew McEneaney Duke University
Max Vitz RWTH Aachen, Forschungszentrum Jülich
Mikio Sakurai ETH Zürich
Miroslav Finger Charles University
Motoki Sato University of Tokyo
Mriganka Mouli Mondal CFNS, Stony Brook University
Naohito SAITO KEK
Nobuo Hinohara University of Tsukuba
Oleg Tereshchenko Institute of Semiconductor Physics, SB RAS
Otari Javakhishvili Forschungszentrum Juelich
Paolo Lenisa University of Ferrara and INFN
POONAM CHOUDHARY IIT KANPUR
Ralf Engels Institut für Kernphsik, Forschungszentrum Jülich
Ralf Seidl RIKEN
Saad Siddique RWTH Aachen
Salvatore Fazio University of Calabria & INFN Cosenza - Italy
Shunsuke Ikeda BNL
Takashi Ichihara RIKEN
Takatsugu Ishikawa Research Center for Electron Photon Science, Tohoku University
Takumi Doi RIKEN
Tatsuro Matsuda University of Miyazaki
Thomas Roser BNL
Tianbo Liu Shandong University
Tomohiro Uesaka RIKEN
Tomotsugu Wakasa Kyushu University
Valery Tyukin Inst. of Nucl. Phys. , JGU Mainz
Vera Shmakova Forschungszentrum Jülich
Vladimir Tishchenko Brookhaven National Laboratory
Volker Hejny Institut für Kernphysik, Forschungszentrum Jülich
Wen-Chen Chang Institute of Physics, Academia Sinica
Willem van Oers TRIUMF/University of Manitoba
Xiaoyu Wang Zhengzhou University
Yasuhiro Sakemi The university of Tokyo
Yasushi Watanabe RIKEN, Radiation Lab
Yoshiyuki Miyachi Yamagata University
Yuichi Ichikawa Kyushu University
Yuji Goto RIKEN
Yuki ITO Nagoya University
Yukie Maeda University of Miyazaki
Yulia Furletova Jefferson Lab
Yuliya Fritzsche Technical University of Darmstadt, Institute for nuclear physics
Yusuke Takeuchi Kyushu University
Zhenyu Ye University of Illinois at Chicago