5-6 December 2019
Wako Branch
Asia/Tokyo timezone
Extended the call for oral and poster presentations until Nov. 25th or maximum 5 oral talks and 50 posters. The accepted presenters are shown to Presenter List.

Presenter List

39 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Asako Sakaue-Sawano Lab for Cell Function Dynamics
CHAOHUI FENG RIKEN Centre for Advanced Photonics
Daisuke Matsuoka Theoreotical Molecular Science Laboratory
DONGSHI ZHANG Advanced Laser Processing Research Team
HAO ZHANG Laboratory for Computational Molecular Design
Hikaru Sugimoto Cognitive Behavioral Assistive Technology Team
Hirohito Sasaki Ultrahigh Precision Optics Technology Team
Hiroshi Oike Dynamic Emergent Phenomena Research Unit
Iuliia Zotova Superconducting Quantum Simulation Research Team
Joosun Yun Quantum Optodevice Laboratory
Keisuke Ota Laboratory for Haptic Perception and Cognitive Physiology
Kentaro Fuji Pioneering Research Promotion Office
Kiyoshi Yagi Theoretical Molecular Science Laboratory
Korenobu Matsuzaki Molecular Spectroscopy Laboratory
Li Liu Molecular Spectroscopy Laboratory
Lukasz Kusmierz Laboratory for Neural Computation and Adaptation
Marie-Therese Huebsch ARITA Lab
Masatomi Iizawa Atomic, Molecular & Optical Physics Laboratory
MUHAMMAD KHAN Quantum Optoelectronic Device
Nobuhiro Nakai Mental biology
Oliver Wilkes Moore Lab
Quan Wu Laboratory for Cell Asymmetry
Ryo Maeda Sako Cellular Informatics
Seiya Nishizawa Computational Climate Science Research Team
Shunji Yamamoto Surface & Interface Science Laboratory (Kim labs)
Suci Winarsih Meson Science Laboratory
Tetsuya Aoyama Elements Chemistry Laboratory
Tomoko Yamaguchi Laboratory for Supramolecular System Dynamics Research
Tomonori Fukuchi Laboratory for Pathophysiological and Health Science
Yasuhiro Oisi LAB FOR HAPTIC PERCEPTION AND COGNITIVE PHYSIOLOGY
Yoko Chiba Biofunctional Catalyst Research Team
Yuichi Shichino RNA Systems Biochemistry Laboratory
Yuji Goto Radiation Laboratory
Yuka Hikima Detector Team
Yusuke Mitani 袖岡有機合成化学研究室
Yutaka Maruyama Architecture Development Team
Yutaro Mori Cell Factory Research Team
Zhen Li 加藤ナノ量子フォトニクス研究室
ZHOUEN ZHANG Laboratory for Chemical Biology