14 December 2018
Wako Branch
Asia/Tokyo timezone
Finished the call for poster presentations, because the maximum numbers of the application for poster presentation registrations were accepted. Thank you for your cooperation. The accepted poster presenters are shown to Poster Presenter List.

Poster Presenter List

61 participants

First Name Last Name Position Affiliation
Ahmed Ali Junior Research Asscoiate Laboratory for Cell Dynamics Research
Ambara Pradipta Special Postdoctoral Researcher Biofunctional Synthetic Chemistry Laboratory
Arata Tsuchida Research Part-time Worker II Microfluidics RIKEN Hakubi Research Team
Belay Gessesse Research Associate Laboratory for Cell-Free Protein Synthesis
Chi Zhang Special Postdoctoral Researcher Surface and Interface Science Laboratory (Kim lab)
Choong Soo Yun Research Scientist Chemical Biology Research Group
Elvira Tarasova Visiting Researcher Laboratory for Computational Molecular Design
Fumiko Kawasaki Research Scientist Medical Image Analysis Team
Hiroyoshi Aoki Research Scientist Ultrahigh Precision Optics Technology Team
Ikuko Tsumura Research Administrator AIP center office
Janak Awasthi International Program Associate Laboratory for Mental Biology
Jianming Huang Postdoctoral Researcher Emergent Functional Polymers Research Team
Jorge Puebla Postdoctoral researcher Quantum Nano-Scale Magnetism Research Team
Kensuke Kimura Student Trainee Surface and Interface Science Laboratory
Lakshmanan Manoj Visiting Researcher Bioplastic Research Team
Makio Torigoe Special Postdoctoral Researcher Laboratory for Neural Circuit Dynamics of Decision Making
Maria Vanessa Balois Postdoctoral Researcher Innovative Photon Manipulation Research Team
Mayumi Sugawara Expert Technician Experimental Plant Division
Mihoko Takahashi Technical Scientist Laboratory for Nonnatural Amino Acid Technology
Mira Syahfriena Amir Rawa International Program Associate Chemical Biology Research Group
Nakano Miki Postdoctoral Researcher Integrated Innovation Building
Naoyoshi Kumakura Special Postdoctoral Researcher Plant Immunity Research Group
Nobuhiko Miyasaka Deputy Team Leader Laboratory for Systems Molecular Ethology
Norihiko Hayazawa Senior Research Scientist Surface and Interface Science Laboratory
Oleh Ivakhnenko Interneshenal Program Associate Theoretical Quantum Physics Laboratory
Onsurang Wattanathamsan International Program Associate Laboratory for Cell Adhesion and Tissue Patterning
Quan Wu Special Postdoctoral Researcher Laboratory for Cell Asymmetry
Raymond Wong Postdoctoral Researcher Surface and Interface Science Laboratory
Rei Nakano Special Postdoctoral Researcher Laboratory for Cellular Function Conversion Technology
Ryo Maeda Postdoctoral Researcher Cellular Informatics Laboratory
Ryutaro Yoshimi Special Postdoctoral Researcher Strongly Correlated Quantum Transport Research Team
Sandhya Tiwari Special Postdoctoral Researcher Computational Structural Biology Research Team
Sangamithirai Subramanian Parimalam Technical Staff II Microfluidics RIKEN Hakubi Research Team
Satoshi Amaya Technical staff I Laboratory for Integrated Biodevice
Shinji Okada Contact researcher Atomic, Molecular & Optical Physics Laboratory
Shoko Harada Junior Research Associate laboratory for synthetic biology
Soh Osuka Manager Baton Zone Programs Section
Sooyeon Kim Special Postdoctoral Researcher Laboratory for Cell Systems Control
Surachada Chuaychob International Program Associate Bioengineering Laboratory
Susumu Kuma Research Scientist Atomic, Molecular and Optical Physics Laboratory
Takao Iino Senior Research Scientist Japan Collection of Microorganisms
Takashi Nakajima Research Scientist Quantum Functional System Research Group
Takashige Fujiwara Research Scientist Attosecond Science Research Team
Takuma Kobayashi Research Scientist Laboratory for Neural Circuit Dynamics of Decision Making
Teruo Furuya Manager Preparation Office for Establishing Innovation Support Company
Tomoya Maeda Special Postdoctoral Researcher Laboratory for Multiscale Biosystem Dynamics
Tonghua Yu Intern Theoretical Quantum Physics Laboratory
Vilmos Kocsis Postdoctoral Researcher Strong Correlation Materials Research Group
Wei Qin Postdoctoral Researcher Theoretical Quantum Physics Laboratory
Yasmine Abouleila Junior Research Associate Laboratory for Cell-Free Protein Synthesis
Yasutaka Niwa Visiting Scientist Laboratory for Synthetic Biology
Yi-Lin Wu Junior Research Associate Emergent Soft System Research Team
Yoshiyuki Nemoto Manager External Funds Office
Yugo Oshima Senior Research Scientist Condensed Molecular Materials Laboratory
Yuichi Ichikawa Senior Research Scientist Nuclear Spectroscopy Laboratory
Yuichiro Hara Visiting Scientist (formerly SPDR) Laboratory for Phyloinformatics
Yukinobu Arata Senior Research Scientist Cellular Informatics Laboratory
Yuko Makita Research Scientist Synthetic Genomics Research Group
Yulia Panina International Program Associate Laboratory for Comprehensive Bioimaging
Yuxi Fu Research Scientist Attosecond Science Research Team
Zixi Li Intern Theoretical Quantum Physics Laboratory
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×